Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Red Wings Espanola Express French River Rapids Greater Sudbury Cubs Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association

NOJHL announces 2022-23 regular season schedule

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Friday the majority of it’s 2022-23 regular season schedule.

On-ice action in the 348-game slate will run from September 8 through March 19, with each of the 12 NOJHL-member clubs playing 58 games apiece.

This will feature each team having 28 home contests, as well as another 28 on the road, along with two others during the league showcase, which makes its return and will be held October 4-5 at the Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex in Sudbury.

The respective opponents and start times for the 12 NOJHL Showcase match-ups will be announced at a later date.

Two other games, a pair of home dates for the Espanola Express, will also be released, once finalized.

Each of the league’s dozen sides are also slated to play on the same day twice, early in the campaign, as well.

Those two six-game dates are Saturday, Sept. 12 and Friday, Sept. 16.

Every NOJHL match-up will be streamed live, and on demand, via the league’s official broadcast partner, HockeyTV.com.

The following is the 2022-23 NOJHL regular season schedule: (Dates and times subject to change)

DATE VISITOR HOME TIME VENUE
Thursday, Sept. 8 Powassan Voodoos Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Sept. 9 Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Friday, Sept. 9 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Friday, Sept. 9 Hearst Lumberjacks Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Sept. 9 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Friday, Sept. 9 Cochrane Crunch Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Saturday, Sept. 10 Cochrane Crunch Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Saturday, Sept. 10 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Saturday, Sept. 10 Soo Eagles Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Saturday, Sept. 10 Elliot Lake Red Wings Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Saturday, Sept. 10 Greater Sudbury Cubs French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Saturday, Sept. 10 Hearst Lumberjacks Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Sunday, Sept. 11 Cochrane Crunch French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville Arena
Tuesday, Sept. 13 Hearst Lumberjacks Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Tuesday, Sept. 13 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Thursday, Sept. 15 Espanola Express Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Sept. 16 Timmins Rock Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Friday, Sept. 16 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Friday, Sept. 16 French River Rapids Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Friday, Sept. 16 Greater Sudbury Cubs Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, Sept. 16 Elliot Lake Red Wings Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Friday, Sept. 16 Blind River Beavers Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Saturday, Sept. 17 Timmins Rock Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Saturday, Sept. 17 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Saturday, Sept. 17 French River Rapids Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Sept. 17 Powassan Voodoos Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Wednesday, Sept. 21 Espanola Express Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Thursday, Sept. 22 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Thursday, Sept. 22 French River Rapids Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Sept. 23 Soo Thunderbirds Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Friday, Sept. 23 Elliot Lake Red Wings Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Friday, Sept. 23 Blind River Beavers Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Friday, Sept. 23 Powassan Voodoos Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Friday, Sept. 23 Greater Sudbury Cubs Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Sept. 24 Soo Thunderbirds Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Saturday, Sept. 24 Blind River Beavers Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Saturday, Sept. 24 Elliot Lake Red Wings Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Saturday, Sept. 24 Espanola Express French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Sunday, Sept. 25 Soo Thunderbirds Hearst Lumberjacks 4 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Sunday,  Sept. 25 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville Arena
Tuesday, Sept. 27 Elliot Lake Red Wings Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Wednesday, Sept. 28 Cochrane Crunch Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Thursday, Sept. 29 Soo Eagles Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Sept. 30 Hearst Lumberjacks Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Friday, Sept. 30 Timmins Rock Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, Sept. 30 Elliot Lake Red Wings Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Oct. 1 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Saturday, Oct. 1 Espanola Express Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Saturday, Oct. 1 Soo Thunderbirds Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:35 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Sunday, Oct. 2 Soo Eagles Espanola Express 2 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Tuesday, Oct. 4 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Tuesday, Oct. 4 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Tuesday, Oct. 4 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Tuesday, Oct. 4 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Tuesday, Oct. 4 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Tuesday, Oct. 4 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct. 5 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct. 5 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct. 5 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct. 5 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct. 5 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct. 5 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Thursday, Oct. 6 Blind River Beavers Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Oct. 7 French River Rapids Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Friday, Oct. 7 Cochrane Crunch Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Friday, Oct. 7 Powassan Voodoos Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Friday, Oct. 7 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Oct. 8 Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Sunday, Oct. 9 Espanola Express French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville Arena
Tuesday, Oct. 11 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Tuesday, Oct. 11 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Thursday, Oct. 13 Espanola Express Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Oct. 14 Timmins Rock Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Friday, Oct. 14 Cochrane Crunch Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Friday, Oct. 14 French River Rapids Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, Oct. 14 Hearst Lumberjacks Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Friday, Oct. 14 Elliot Lake Red Wings Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Saturday, Oct. 15 Timmins Rock Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Oct. 15 Hearst Lumberjacks Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Saturday, Oct. 15 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Saturday, Oct. 15 Greater Sudbury Cubs Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Sunday, Oct. 16 Timmins Rock Blind River Beavers 2 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Sunday, Oct. 16 Hearst Lumberjacks Soo Thunderbirds 2 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Sunday, Oct. 16 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Cochrane Crunch 3 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Wednesday, Oct. 19 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Thursday, Oct. 20 Powassan Voodoos Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Oct. 21 Elliot Lake Red Wings Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Friday, Oct. 21 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, Oct. 21 Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Friday, Oct. 21 French River Rapids Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Friday, Oct. 21 Greater Sudbury Cubs Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Saturday, Oct. 22 French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Saturday, Oct. 22 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Saturday, Oct. 22 Elliot Lake Red Wings Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Saturday, Oct. 22 Blind River Beavers Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Sunday, Oct. 23 French River Rapids Cochrane Crunch 3 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Wednesday, Oct. 26 Elliot Lake Red Wings Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Wednesday, Oct. 26 French River Rapids Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Thursday, Oct. 27 Timmins Rock Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Oct. 28 Espanola Express Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Friday, Oct. 28 Powassan Voodoos Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Friday, Oct. 28 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Friday, Oct. 28 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Oct. 29 Greater Sudbury Cubs French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Saturday, Oct. 29 Espanola Express Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Saturday, Oct. 29 Powassan Voodoos Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Saturday, Oct. 29 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Saturday, Oct. 29 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Sunday, Oct. 30 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Blind River Beavers 2 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Sunday, Oct. 30 Powassan Voodoos Timmins Rock 3 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Thursday, Nov. 3 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Thursday, Nov. 3 Timmins Rock Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Friday, Nov. 4 Greater Sudbury Cubs Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Friday, Nov. 4 Soo Eagles Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Friday, Nov. 4 Soo Thunderbirds Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, Nov. 4 Espanola Express Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Saturday, Nov. 5 Greater Sudbury Cubs Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Saturday, Nov. 5 Soo Eagles Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Saturday, Nov. 5 Soo Thunderbirds French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Saturday, Nov. 5 Elliot Lake Red Wings Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Sunday, Nov. 6 Greater Sudbury Cubs Timmins Rock 1 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Sunday, Nov. 6 Hearst Lumberjacks Cochrane Crunch 3 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Sunday, Nov. 6 Soo Eagles French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville Arena
Wednesday, Nov. 9 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Wednesday, Nov. 9 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Thursday, Nov. 10 Powassan Voodoos Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Nov. 11 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Friday, Nov. 11 Cochrane Crunch Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Nov. 12 Timmins Rock Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Saturday, Nov. 12 Cochrane Crunch Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Saturday, Nov. 12 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Saturday, Nov. 12 Blind River Beavers Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Nov. 12 French River Rapids Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Sunday, Nov. 13 Cochrane Crunch Blind River Beavers 2 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Sunday, Nov. 13 Greater Sudbury Cubs Espanola Express 2 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Wednesday, Nov. 16 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 17 Timmins Rock Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Thursday, Nov. 17 Elliot Lake Red Wings Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Nov. 18 Soo Eagles Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Friday, Nov. 18 Blind River Beavers Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Friday, Nov. 18 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Friday, Nov. 18 French River Rapids Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, Nov. 18 Espanola Express Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Saturday, Nov. 19 Espanola Express Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Saturday, Nov. 19 Soo Eagles Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Saturday, Nov. 19 Blind River Beavers Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Saturday, Nov. 19 Greater Sudbury Cubs Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Sunday, Nov. 20 Blind River Beavers French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville Arena
Tuesday, Nov. 22 Hearst Lumberjacks Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Wednesday, Nov. 23 Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Thursday, Nov. 24 Cochrane Crunch Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Nov. 25 Cochrane Crunch French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Friday, Nov. 25 Hearst Lumberjacks Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, Nov. 25 Elliot Lake Red Wings Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Friday, Nov. 25 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Friday, Nov. 25 Espanola Express Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Nov. 26 Cochrane Crunch Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Saturday, Nov. 26 Hearst Lumberjacks French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Saturday, Nov. 26 Greater Sudbury Cubs Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Saturday, Nov. 26 Soo Eagles Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Saturday, Nov. 26 Timmins Rock Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Sunday, Nov. 27 Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 2 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Sunday, Nov. 27 French River Rapids Blind River Beavers 2 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Tuesday, Nov. 29 Cochrane Crunch Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Wednesday, Nov. 30 Espanola Express Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Thursday, Dec. 1 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday,  Dec. 2 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Friday,  Dec. 2 Timmins Rock Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Friday,  Dec. 2 Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Friday,  Dec. 2 Powassan Voodoos Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Saturday, Dec. 3 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Saturday, Dec. 3 Timmins Rock French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Saturday, Dec. 3 Soo Eagles Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Sunday, Dec. 4 Greater Sudbury Cubs Espanola Express 2 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Sunday, Dec. 4 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds 2 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Sunday, Dec. 4 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 4 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Sunday, Dec. 4 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville Arena
Wednesday, Dec. 7 Blind River Beavers Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Thursday, Dec. 8 French River Rapids Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Dec. 9 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Friday, Dec. 9 Hearst Lumberjacks Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Friday, Dec. 9 Greater Sudbury Cubs Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, Dec. 9 Espanola Express Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Friday, Dec. 9 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Dec. 10 Elliot Lake Red Wings Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Saturday, Dec. 10 Timmins Rock Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Saturday, Dec. 10 Espanola Express French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Sunday, Dec. 11 Soo Eagles Blind River Beavers 2 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Sunday, Dec. 11 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Cochrane Crunch 3 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Sunday, Dec. 11 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville Arena
Tuesday, Dec. 13 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Wednesday, Dec. 14 French River Rapids Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Wednesday, Dec. 14 Elliot Lake Red Wings Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Thursday, Dec. 15 Hearst Lumberjacks Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Thursday, Dec. 15 Espanola Express Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Dec. 16 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Friday, Dec. 16 Greater Sudbury Cubs French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Friday, Dec. 16 Espanola Express Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, Dec. 16 Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Friday, Dec. 16 Cochrane Crunch Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Saturday, Dec. 17 Elliot Lake Red Wings Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Dec. 17 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Sunday, Dec. 18 Soo Eagles Espanola Express 2 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Sunday, Dec. 18 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 4 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Tuesday, Dec. 20 Hearst Lumberjacks Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Wednesday, Dec. 21 Greater Sudbury Cubs Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Thursday, Dec. 22 Powassan Voodoos Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Thursday, Jan. 5 Elliot Lake Red Wings Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Jan. 6 French River Rapids Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Friday, Jan. 6 Elliot Lake Red Wings Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, Jan. 6 Espanola Express Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Friday, Jan. 6 Cochrane Crunch Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Friday, Jan. 6 Blind River Beavers Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Jan. 7 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Saturday, Jan. 7 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Jan. 7 Greater Sudbury Cubs Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Sunday, Jan. 8 Hearst Lumberjacks Timmins Rock 3 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Tuesday, Jan. 10 Soo Eagles Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Tuesday, Jan. 10 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Wednesday, Jan. 11 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Thursday, Jan. 12 Powassan Voodoos Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Jan. 13 Timmins Rock Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Friday, Jan. 13 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Friday, Jan. 13 Greater Sudbury Cubs Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Friday, Jan. 13 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Friday, Jan. 13 French River Rapids Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Saturday, Jan. 14 Powassan Voodoos Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Saturday, Jan. 14 Hearst Lumberjacks Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Saturday, Jan. 14 Soo Eagles Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Saturday, Jan. 14 Espanola Express French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Wednesday, Jan. 18 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Thursday, Jan. 19 French River Rapids Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Jan. 20 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Friday, Jan. 20 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Friday, Jan. 20 Greater Sudbury Cubs Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, Jan. 20 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Friday, Jan. 20 Espanola Express Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Jan. 21 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Saturday, Jan. 21 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Saturday, Jan. 21 Elliot Lake Red Wings Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Saturday, Jan. 21 Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Sunday, Jan. 22 Blind River Beavers Espanola Express 2 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Sunday, Jan. 22 Greater Sudbury Cubs French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville Arena
Wednesday, Jan. 25 Cochrane Crunch Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Thursday, Jan. 26 Soo Eagles Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Jan. 27 Hearst Lumberjacks Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, Jan. 27 Timmins Rock Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Friday, Jan. 27 Elliot Lake Red Wings Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Friday, Jan. 27 French River Rapids Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Saturday, Jan. 28 Hearst Lumberjacks French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Saturday, Jan. 28 Timmins Rock Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Saturday, Jan. 28 Cochrane Crunch Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Saturday, Jan. 28 Greater Sudbury Cubs Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Saturday, Jan. 28 Espanola Express Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Sunday, Jan. 29 Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 2 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Sunday, Jan. 29 Soo Eagles Blind River Beavers 2 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Wednesday, Feb. 1 French River Rapids Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Thursday, Feb. 2 Espanola Express Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Feb. 3 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Friday, Feb. 3 Hearst Lumberjacks Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Friday, Feb. 3 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Friday, Feb. 3 Powassan Voodoos Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Friday, Feb. 3 Elliot Lake Red Wings Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Feb. 4 Powassan Voodoos Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Saturday, Feb. 4 Greater Sudbury Cubs French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Saturday, Feb. 4 Elliot Lake Red Wings Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Saturday, Feb. 4 Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Sunday, Feb. 5 Espanola Express French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville Arena
Tuesday, Feb. 7 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Thursday, Feb. 9 French River Rapids Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Feb. 10 Timmins Rock Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Friday, Feb. 10 French River Rapids Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Friday, Feb. 10 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Friday, Feb. 10 Espanola Express Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, Feb. 10 Greater Sudbury Cubs Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Feb. 11 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Saturday, Feb. 11 Timmins Rock Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Saturday, Feb. 11 Soo Eagles Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Saturday, Feb. 11 Soo Thunderbirds Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Sunday, Feb. 12 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 4 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Tuesday, Feb. 14 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Thursday, Feb. 16 Soo Thunderbirds Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Feb. 17 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Friday, Feb. 17 French River Rapids Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, Feb. 17 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Friday, Feb. 17 Cochrane Crunch Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Friday, Feb. 17 Greater Sudbury Cubs Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Saturday, Feb. 18 Cochrane Crunch Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Saturday, Feb. 18 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Saturday, Feb. 18 Timmins Rock Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Saturday, Feb. 18 Soo Eagles Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Saturday, Feb. 18 French River Rapids Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Sunday, Feb. 19 Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Red Wings 4 p.m. Centennial Arena
Monday, Feb. 20 Hearst Lumberjacks Timmins Rock 3 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Wednesday, Feb. 22 Cochrane Crunch Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Thursday, Feb. 23 Espanola Express Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, Feb. 24 Powassan Voodoos Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Friday, Feb. 24 Greater Sudbury Cubs Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Friday, Feb. 24 Elliot Lake Red Wings Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Friday, Feb. 24 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Feb. 25 Powassan Voodoos Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Saturday, Feb. 25 Elliot Lake Red Wings Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Saturday, Feb. 25 Blind River Beavers Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Feb. 25 Soo Thunderbirds Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Sunday, Feb. 26 Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 2 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Sunday, Feb. 26 Powassan Voodoos Timmins Rock 3 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Sunday, Feb. 26 Elliot Lake Red Wings French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville Arena
Thursday, March 2 Soo Eagles Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Thursday, March 2 Blind River Beavers Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, March 3 Greater Sudbury Cubs Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Friday, March 3 French River Rapids Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Friday, March 3 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Friday, March 3 Soo Eagles Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Friday, March 3 Elliot Lake Red Wings Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Saturday, March 4 Espanola Express Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Saturday, March 4 Soo Eagles Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Saturday, March 4 French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Saturday, March 4 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Sunday, March 5 French River Rapids Timmins Rock 3 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Tuesday, March 7 Elliot Lake Red Wings Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Wednesday, March 8 Cochrane Crunch Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Thursday, March 9 French River Rapids Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex
Friday, March 10 Powassan Voodoos Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Friday, March 10 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Friday, March 10 Timmins Rock Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Friday, March 10 Hearst Lumberjacks Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Friday, March 10 Greater Sudbury Cubs Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Saturday, March 11 Hearst Lumberjacks Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Saturday, March 11 Powassan Voodoos Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, March 11 Timmins Rock French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Saturday, March 11 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
Sunday, March 12 Hearst Lumberjacks Soo Thunderbirds 2 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
Sunday, March 12 Powassan Voodoos Blind River Beavers 2 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
Thursday, March 16 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Thursday, March 16 Espanola Express Greater Sudbury Cubs 7:05 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
Friday, March 17 Soo Thunderbirds Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Friday, March 17 Greater Sudbury Cubs Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Friday, March 17 Blind River Beavers Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Friday, March 17 Elliot Lake Red Wings Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, March 18 Soo Thunderbirds Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
Saturday, March 18 Blind River Beavers Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Recreation Centre
Saturday, March 18 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
Saturday, March 18 Soo Eagles Elliot Lake Red Wings 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
Saturday, March 18 Espanola Express Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
Sunday, March 19 Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock 1 p.m. McIntyre Arena
Sunday, March 19 Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch 3 p.m. Tim Horton Events Centre
T.B.A. French River Rapids Espanola Express T.B.A. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
T.B.A. Powassan Voodoos Espanola Express T.B.A. Espanola Regional Recreation Complex
End regular season